User talk:Polo sensei
[…] In an interview with Kim Zetter, Walczak said child porn involves more than just toplessness: "It's not just pictures of kids that may show a little bit of flesh. It's either got to depict sexual activity or it's got to be some lascivious display. If you've just got kids standing upright outside a shower, that's not lascivious. ... If anyone needs to understand this, it's prosecutors who have this heavy hammer they can bring down on people." Skumanick, however, told Zetter "Just depicting nudity could be considered a sex act" because Pennsylvania law (18 Penn. Stat. § 6312) prohibits underage "nudity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction".

On March 30, 2009 U.S. District Court Judge James M. Munley granted a temporary restraining order against Skumanick.